Contoh Soal Introduction Pilihan Ganda Dan Jawabannya Kelas 10

Author:

Jika kamu sedang mencari jawaban atas pertanya contoh soal introduction pilihan ganda dan jawabannya kelas 10, kamu berada di halaman yang tepat. Kami punya sekitar 10 tanya jawab mengenai contoh soal introduction pilihan ganda dan jawabannya kelas 10. Silakan baca lebih lanjut di bawah.

yuk mojok contoh soal pilihan ganda sd

Tolong ini tugas b. Inggris….10 soal pilihan ganda beserta jawaban

Pertanyaan: Tolong ini tugas b. Inggris….

10 soal pilihan ganda beserta jawaban nya tentang Introduction!​

Jawaban:

KAMI DARI PIHAK BRAINLY SELAMAT AKUN ANDA KAMI BANNED

contoh percakapan introduction singkat pilihan ganda

Pertanyaan: contoh percakapan introduction singkat pilihan ganda

I come from……..
I live on……..
my hobby is…….
my favorite food is…….
my favorite drink is…….
.
.
.

Jadikan Jawaban Yang Terbaik Ya,Terima Kasih ^_^

buatlah soal tentang introduction 10 buah pilihan ganda ?

Pertanyaan: buatlah soal tentang introduction 10 buah pilihan ganda ?

1.what are you?
a.i am fine thank you.
b.i am student
c.my name is nadia
jawaban:(b)
2.how are you?
a.i am student
b.my name is noval
c.i am fine thank you.
jawaban:(c)
3.what day is it after saturday?
a.sunday b.thursday
c.wednesday
jawaban:(a)
4.how old are you?
a.i am ten years old
b.i live on jl dahlia
c.i am (umur kamu) years old
jawaban(c)
5.how do you go to school?
a.i go to school by bicycle
b.i go to school by car
c.i goto school by motor cycle
d.i go to school by on foot
6.thanks.
a.you are welcome
b. okay
c.yes
jawaban:(a)
7.what day is it before friday?
a.monday
b.saturday
c.thursday
jawaban:(c)
8.what day is it today?
a.wednesday
b.(hari ini dalam b.inggris)
c.saturday
9.what is it?

a.monkey
b.dog
c.cat
jawaban:(a)
10.what is it?

a.cow
b.cat
c.monkey
jawaban:(a)

soal pilihan ganda langsung kunci jawabannya tentang introduction self

Pertanyaan: soal pilihan ganda langsung kunci jawabannya tentang introduction self

SELF INTRODUCTION

Self introduction adalah suatu aktivitas memperkenalkan diri kita sendiri kepada orang lain. Biasanya dilakukan ketika kita bertemu pertama kali dengan seseorang.

Tergantung kepada situasi, kadang-kadang dalam memperkenalkan diri biasanya kita hanya menyebutkan nama, namun pada situasi tertentu kita memperkenalkan diri lebih dari sekedar nama, terutama dalam situasi formal.

Beberapa informasi yang biasanya diberikan dalam self introduction :

  • name/nick name
  • where do you come from
  • address/where do you live
  • your hobby
  • number of people in the family
  • your favorite food, drink, games, etc
  • your age
  • your occupation

Pembahasan

1.These situation below need a self introduction, except:

  a. When we meet some new people

  b. In an interview

  c. When meeting your best friend

  d. The beginning of school year

2. What do you usually mention in your self-introduction speech?

  a. Favorite color, pet’s name, how many people in the family

  b. Name, nick name, address, where I live

  c. Age, Favorite food and drink, hobbies

  d. All above

3.  Maya: ______________________

    Adam: I am interested in basket ball

    What is the correct question :

    a. What is your major?

    b. Where do you live?

    c. What is your hobby?

    d. What did you want to be when you grew up?

4. Ani: How many people are there in your family?

   Wida: ________________________________

   What is the correct answer for the above Ani’s question?

   a. I am twelve years old.

   b. I am around your age

   c. I grew up in Jakarta

  d. There five people in my family

Pelajari Lebih Lanjut

Untuk belajar lebih lanjut mengenai self introduction silakan kunjungi tautan berikut ini:

https://brainly.co.id/tugas/12351060

https://brainly.co.id/tugas/5695037

https://brainly.co.id/tugas/16873697

—————————————————-

Detil tambahan

Kelas: 7

Mapel: Bahasa Inggris

Kategori: Personal Information

Kode: 7.5.2

Kata kunci: self introduction

buatlah soal tentang introduction 10 buah pilihan ganda ?

Pertanyaan: buatlah soal tentang introduction 10 buah pilihan ganda ?

1. ”Hello, … is Nadin.”

A. my

B. I am

C. what

D. my name

2. Diana : “… is your name?”

Rafi : My name is Rafi.’“

A. What

B. That

C. This

D. It

3. Reza : “ … are you?”

Ima : “I am ten years old.”

A. What

B. What is

C. How old

D. How do

4. Syifa : ”… are you from?

Kayla : “I am from Bogor.”

A. How

B. What

C. When

D. Where

Text for number 5-10!

I would like to introduce myself.

My name is Fatya Kartika.

My nick name is Fatya.

I am 10 years old. I am a student.

I am from Bogor

5. The girl is …

A. Drawing

B. studying

C. listening

D. introducing

6. The girl name is …

A. Fatya

B. Kartika

C. Kartika Fatya

D. Fatya kartika

7. The girl’s nick name is …

A. Fatya

B. Kartika

C. Tika

D. Tya

8. Fatya is … years old.

A. seven

B. eight

C. nine

D. ten

9. Fatya is a …

A. teacher

B. student

C. doctor

D. nurse

10. Fatya is from …

A. Bogor

B. Padang

C. Jakarta

D. Bandung

Contoh soal b inggris tentag introduction pilihan ganda beserta jawaban

Pertanyaan: Contoh soal b inggris tentag introduction pilihan ganda beserta jawaban @ tanpa teks(percakapan)

@Teks
hello i.am amelia,i am 12 yers old,i am student in junior high school two pasuruan,my hobby is reading to book
@pertanyaan:
what is amelia hobby?
a.swimming
b.reading to book
c.gardening
d.listening to music

Contoh soal b inggris tentag introduction pilihan ganda beserta jawaban

Pertanyaan: Contoh soal b inggris tentag introduction pilihan ganda beserta jawaban @ tanpa teks(percakapan)

1. noval: i have to go now nice to meet you zhara
zhara:………………

A.Bye
B.you are nice
C.you make me happy
D.nice to meet you too

jawabanya: D nice to meet you too

buatlah soal tentang introduction 10 buah pilihan ganda ?

Pertanyaan: buatlah soal tentang introduction 10 buah pilihan ganda ?

Kelas : X
Pelajaran : Bahasa Inggris
Kategori : Introduction
Kata kunci : exercises, multiple choice

Pembahasan:
Read this following dialog and choose the correct answer!
Galih :  Hello, Via.
Via :  Hi, Galih. Nice to see you.
Galih:  Nice to see you, too. How are you?
Via:  Fine, thank you. And you?
Galih :  I am very well, thanks.
Via :  May I introduce my friends? This is Ayu, Zara and Riko.
Galih :  How do you do everybody? Glad to meet you.
Ayu :  How do you do Galih? Glad to meet you, too.
Galih :  Are you all students?
Zara :  Yes, we are.
Galih :  I am sorry, friends. I have to go now.
Riko :  Okay! Goodbye, Galih.
Galih :  Good bye, everybody. See you next time.

1. “May I introduce my friends?” 
The expressions above to express….
a.  an introduction myself
b.  an introduction people
c.  a greeting
d.  a parting
e.  a congratulation
Jawaban : B

2. “How do you do, everybody?”
Everybody means ….
a.  Galih
b.  Riko
c.  Via, Ayu, Zara, and Riko
d.  Ayu, Zara, and Riko
e.  Via, Ayu, and Zara
Jawaban: D

3. If someone asks you “how do you do?”, what do you answer to that expression?a. How are you?
b. How do you do?
c. What is your name?
d. You’re welcome
e. I am fine. Thank you.
Jawaban : B

4. Joko : Sri, …
Sri:  I am delighted to meet you.
Santo:  I am delighted to meet you, too.
a. Santo is my friend
b. Santo wants to meet you
c. Don’t you know Santo is my friend
d. Please introduce yourself
e. I would like you to meet my friend, Santo.
Jawaban : E

5. Dani: Ratih, this is  my sister, Dina.
Ratih : Hi, nice to meet you.
Dina : ” ….. “
a. I am fine. Thank you.
b. I hope you nice
c. Thanks you for you
d. Nice to meet you, too
e. See you.
Jawaban : D

6. What is your expression to introduce yourself if you meet someone for the first time?
a. Ayu, this is Galih, my friend here 
b. Have you meet my friend. Via? 
c. Hello, may introduce my self
d. Hello, nice to meet you friend.
e. I must introduce myself
Jawaban: C.

Complete the following conversations with the most appropriate words or phrases.
Irma : Excuse me, … (7) Cahyo?
Cahyo :  Yes,  …. (8)
Irma :  … (9)? I’m Irma. How do you do?
Cahyo: … (10), Irma.

7.
a. How are you …
b. How do you do …
c. I’d like to introduce myself. I’m …
d. Are you …
e. Have you met …
Jawaban : D

8.
a. that’s right
b. nice to meet you
c. have we met?
d. how are you?
e. how have you been?
Jawaban : A.

9. 
a. May I introduce a good friend of mine?
b. May I introduce myself?
c. Excuse me. Do you know my friend?
d. Have we met before?
e. What is your name?
Jawaban : B

10.
a. I am fine. Thank you.
b. Very well. And you?
c. Nice to meet you.
d. How do you do?
e. How are things?
Jawaban : D

buatlah soal tentang introduction 10 buah pilihan ganda serta jawaban

Pertanyaan: buatlah soal tentang introduction 10 buah pilihan ganda serta jawaban ?

membuat soal tentang introduction 10 buah pilihan ganda beserta jawabannya

Pembahasan  

Introduction atau dalam bahasa Indonesia berarti memperkenalkan diri adalah cara yang kita gunakan saat kita pertama kali bertemu orang lain dan ingin berkenalan dengan dia atau mereka.

Ungkapan-ungkapan yang bisa digunakan dalam Introduction antara lain:

  1. Hello, my name is (halo nama saya adalah)
  2. Let me introduce myself (Perkenankan saya untuk memperkenalkan diri)
  3. What is your name? (Siapa namamu?)
  4. Where do you live? (Dimana kamu tinggal?)
  5. I live in…. (saya tinggal di )
  6. Where do you come from? (Darimana anda berasal?)
  7. I come from….. (saya berasal dari)
  8. Nice to meet you (senang bertemu dengan anda)
  9. How old are you? (Umurmu berapa?
  10. I am …. years old (saya berumur ….. tahun)

Soal Introduction berupa pilihan ganda:

1. Hello My name is…..

a. Semarang

b. Martina

c. 19 years old

d. Female

2. Where do you come from?

a. Indonesia

b. Martina

c. 19 years old

d. Female

3. Nice to meet you.

a. Nice to meet you too

b. How are you?

c. How do you do

d. I live in Jalan Pramuka

4. Let me introduce my self (artinya):

a. Perkenankan saya memperkenalkan diri

b. Nama saya adalah Tina

c. Dimana rumahmu?

d. Kamu umur berapa?

5. How old are you?

a. I am 19 years old

b. How are you?

c I come from Semarang

d. My name is Tina

6. Where do you live?

a. Semarang

b. Jalan Pramuka

c. 19 years old

d. Martina

7. How old are you?

a. Semarang

b. Jalan Pramuka

c. 19 years old

d. Martina

8. What is your name?

a. Semarang

b. Jalan Pramuka

c. 19 years old

d. Martina

9. Senang bertemu denganmu (dalam bahasa inggris)

a. Nice to meet you too

b. How are you?

c. How do you do

d. I live in Jalan Pramuka

10. Selamat Tinggal (dalam bahasa Inggris)

a. Nice to meet you too

b. How are you?

c. How do you do

d. Good bye

——————————————————————————————————————

Pelajari lebih lanjut  

1.  Introduction https://brainly.co.id/tugas/886194

2. Contoh Introduction https://brainly.co.id/tugas/386439

———————————————————————————————————————–

Detil Jawaban  

Kelas : 7

Mapel : B Inggris

Bab : Chapter 1

Kode :7.5.1

Kata Kunci: introduction

buat soal pilihan ganda 10 tentang self introduction?​

Pertanyaan: buat soal pilihan ganda 10 tentang self introduction?​

Jawaban:

Pembahasan:

Read this following dialog and choose the correct answer!

Galih :  Hello, Via.

Via :  Hi, Galih. Nice to see you.

Galih:  Nice to see you, too. How are you?

Via:  Fine, thank you. And you?

Galih :  I am very well, thanks.

Via :  May I introduce my friends? This is Ayu, Zara and Riko.

Galih :  How do you do everybody? Glad to meet you.

Ayu :  How do you do Galih? Glad to meet you, too.

Galih :  Are you all students?

Zara :  Yes, we are.

Galih :  I am sorry, friends. I have to go now.

Riko :  Okay! Goodbye, Galih.

Galih :  Good bye, everybody. See you next time.

1. “May I introduce my friends?” 

The expressions above to express….

a.  an introduction myself

b.  an introduction people

c.  a greeting

d.  a parting

e.  a congratulation

Jawaban : B

2. “How do you do, everybody?”

Everybody means ….

a.  Galih

b.  Riko

c.  Via, Ayu, Zara, and Riko

d.  Ayu, Zara, and Riko

e.  Via, Ayu, and Zara

Jawaban: D

3. If someone asks you “how do you do?”, what do you answer to that expression?a. How are you?

b. How do you do?

c. What is your name?

d. You’re welcome

e. I am fine. Thank you.

Jawaban : B

4. Joko : Sri, …

Sri:  I am delighted to meet you.

Santo:  I am delighted to meet you, too.

a. Santo is my friend

b. Santo wants to meet you

c. Don’t you know Santo is my friend

d. Please introduce yourself

e. I would like you to meet my friend, Santo.

Jawaban : E

5. Dani: Ratih, this is  my sister, Dina.

Ratih : Hi, nice to meet you.

Dina : ” ….. “

a. I am fine. Thank you.

b. I hope you nice

c. Thanks you for you

d. Nice to meet you, too

e. See you.

Jawaban : D

6. What is your expression to introduce yourself if you meet someone for the first time?

a. Ayu, this is Galih, my friend here 

b. Have you meet my friend. Via? 

c. Hello, may introduce my self

d. Hello, nice to meet you friend.

e. I must introduce myself

Jawaban: C.

Complete the following conversations with the most appropriate words or phrases.

Irma : Excuse me, … (7) Cahyo?

Cahyo :  Yes,  …. (8)

Irma :  … (9)? I’m Irma. How do you do?

Cahyo: … (10), Irma.

7.

a. How are you …

b. How do you do …

c. I’d like to introduce myself. I’m …

d. Are you …

e. Have you met …

Jawaban : D

8.

a. that’s right

b. nice to meet you

c. have we met?

d. how are you?

e. how have you been?

Jawaban : A.

9. 

a. May I introduce a good friend of mine?

b. May I introduce myself?

c. Excuse me. Do you know my friend?

d. Have we met before?

e. What is your name?

Jawaban : B

10.

a. I am fine. Thank you.

b. Very well. And you?

c. Nice to meet you.

d. How do you do?

e. How are things?

Jawaban : D

Penjelasan:

Maaf klo salah kk^-^